New Honda City 2020 launched in India at Rs. 10.89 L

Honda City 2020 is available in 1.5-litre petrol engine with 6 speed manual and 7 speed CVT and 1.5-litre Diesel engine with just manual transmission.

new Honda City 2020 prices
New Honda City 2020 ZX Variant

The price of New Honda City starts from Rs. 10.9 lakhs for base petrol manual trim and goes unto Rs. 14.65 lakhs (Ex Showroom) for the top end variant. Here are the prices of New Honda City as well as its rivals:

New Honda 2020 Variant wise On Road Prices


Variants
1.5 Petrol MT1.5 Petrol CVT1.5 Diesel MT
VRs. 12,73,423
Rs. 14,22,507
Rs. 14,76,441
VXRs. 14,29,388Rs. 15,78,473
Rs. 16,38,807
ZXRs. 15,31,454Rs. 16,80,538
Rs. 17,40,096

Hyundai Verna 2020 On Road Prices


Variants
1.5 Petrol 1.0 Petrol DCT1.5 Diesel
SRs. 10,38,359 (MT)Rs. 12,55,857
SXRs. 12,34,685 (MT) / Rs. 13,83,625 (CVT)Rs. 14,18,456 (MT) / Rs. 15,59,066 (AT)
SX(O)Rs. 14,50,357 (MT) / Rs. 15,92,613 (CVT)Rs. 16,15,629Rs. 16,38,866 (MT) / Rs. 17,72,616 (AT)

Maruti Ciaz 2020 On Road Prices


Variants
1.5 Petrol
SigmaRs. 9,29,218
DeltaRs. 9,97,192
ZetaRs. 10,81,612
Delta ATRs. 11,10,777
AlphaRs. 11,11,224
SRs. 11,67,315
Zeta AT Rs. 12,45,186
Alpha ATRs. 13,07,732

Volkswagen Vento 2020 ON Road Prices


Variants
1.5 Petrol
Trendline Rs. 10,00,343
Comfortline PlusRs. 11,25,656
HighlineRs. 11,25,656
Highline Plus Rs. 13,93,633
Highline ATRs. 14,05,885
Highline Plus ATRs. 15,43,291

Skoda Rapid 2020 1.0 TSI On Road Prices

Variants1.0 Petrol
RiderRs. 8,35,706
AmbitionRs. 11,12,469
OnyxRs. 11,85,320
StyleRs. 13,34,177
Monte CarloRs. 13,68,529

Toyota Yaris 2020 On Road Prices

Variants1.5 Petrol
J MT OptRs. 9,97,737
J CVT OptRs. 10,74,630
G MT OptRs. 11,06,740
J MTRs. 12,52,674
G CVT OptRs. 12,83,707
J CVTRs. 13,30,267
G MTRs. 13,65,264
V MT Opt Dual ToneRs. 14,00,974
G CVTRs. 14,98,886
V CVT Opt Dual ToneRs. 15,40,596
VX CVT Rs. 16,55,585

Like this article?

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook
Share on twitter
Share on Twitter
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp

Leave a comment